Historical Multifamily Sale Listing -

Multifamily For Sale

This Multifamily property is Off-Market. Search below to find active commercial real estate for sale or lease.

Browse More Listings in Multifamily For Sale, Hubert, NC or North Carolina

159 Hwy 172

159 Hwy 172, Hubert, NC 28539

N/A

14 Spaces | Multifamily

  • Print

Photo of mobile home park

Multifamily Property - Off Market

Price:
N/A
No. Spaces:
14
Property Type:
Multifamily
Property Sub-type:
Mobile Home/RV Community
Property Use Type:
Investment
Cap Rate:
18%
Lot Size:
1.14 AC
Listing ID
17519469
Last Updated
over 1 year ago

Description

..............................2010..................2011.............2012 Projected
Gross Income.......76,515.00........81,900.00.........90,175.00
Trash......................2,400.00..........2,400.00...........2,400.00
Water......................2,451.73..........2,497.98...........2,500.00
Insurance (year).....1,052.48..........1,064.13...........1,088.60
Electric...................1,279.85..........1,295.63............1,300.00
Taxes.....................1,041.70.............734.30...............734.30
Expens.(repairs)....3,991.44...........2,287.48............3,800.00
Net Income..........64,297.80.........71,620.48..........78,352.10
Cap Rate(net/gross)......possible owner financing.................
Price $500,000...........13/15............14/16...............16/18
Price $450,000(cash).14/17............16/18...............17/20

This 14 space mobile home park, presently with only 13 units, County inspected and certified, all septic systems have been updated and grease traps installed, all units are park owned and have been renovated, maintenance building with spare items and materials and a constant list of waiting tenants. Our expert renovations and modifications, from owning over 30 parks, provides maintenance repairs much less than our competition while producing some of the most desired rentals in our area. Laundromat income usually covers water & electric costs but not included in income amount listed.

Map of 159 Hwy 172, Hubert, NC 28539 (Onslow County)

Research for 159 Hwy 172, Hubert, NC 28539 (Onslow County)

  • Demographics – Population, income & other demographics near 159 Hwy 172
  • Research Price – Recent sales of similar properties
  • Property Record Data – Historical listings, current tax, mortgage, owners & tenant info for this building

Similar Listings

25 Photos
Piney Grove
Piney Grove
  • Hubert, NC
  • $450,000
  • 18 Spaces
56 Photos
James Pointe
James Pointe
  • Hubert, NC
  • $1,200,000
  • 26 Spaces
13 Photos
Heron Point
Heron Point
  • Hubert, NC
  • $799,000
  • 18 Spaces