View this active lease listing or start a search to find more properties for lease.

Browse More Listings in Office For Lease,

Back On Market

322-348 N. Wood Ave, Linden, NJ 07036

Negotiable

23,000 SF | Office

  • Share
  • Print

Office Property For Lease

Total Space Available:
23,000 SF
Rental Rate:
Negotiable
Min. Divisible:
7,800 SF
Max. Contiguous:
7,800 SF
Property Type:
Office
Property Sub-type:
Office Building
Building Size:
23,000 SF
Building Class:
B
Year Built:
2007
Lot Size:
0.20 AC
Zoning Description:
C-1
Listing ID
17880559
Last Updated
8 days ago

Find Out More...

1 Space Available

1,2,3

  • 23,000 SF
  • Rental Rate Negotiable
  • Office Building
  • 7,800 SF
  • 7,800 SF
  • Modified Gross
  • 50
Rental Rate NegotiableRental Rate NegotiableRental Rate NegotiableRental Rate NegotiableRental Rate Negotiable

Attachments

Highlights

  • For Sale or Lease Newly Constructed Professional Office Building
  • Available Immediately
  • Permitted Uses include Office, Medical & Retail
  • Close Proximity to GSP, NJ Turnpike & I-278
  • Ample Parking
  • Great Location in "The Raymond Wood Bauer" Promenade

Description

Building Size: Approx. 23,000 SF --3 Stories w/Elevator, -Immediate Availability -Great Window Line -Open Floor Plan -Air Conditioned Zoned: C-1 Central Business / Theater -Redevelopment District -Permitted Uses Office, Medical & Retail -Adjacent Parking -Easy Access to Routes 1 & 9, Route 27, Proximity to GSP, NJTP, I-278 -Downtown Location Next Door to The Visual & -Performance Arts Amphitheatre -Adjacent to Post Office, Walking Distance to Public Transportation
CALL FOR PRICING

AKA: 330 N Wood Ave, Linden, NJ 07036
Walking distance to NJ Transit Train Station to NYC
Easy Access to Routes 1 & 9, Route 27
Close Proximity to Garden State Parkway, NJ Turnpike & I-278
In Center of Linden adjacent to Shopping, Post Office & City Hall
Next door to The Visual & Performance Arts Amphitheater

Map of 322-348 N. Wood Ave, Linden, NJ 07036

Research for 322-348 N. Wood Ave, Linden, NJ 07036 (Union County)

  • Demographics – Population, income & other demographics near 322-348 N. Wood Ave
  • Research Price – Recent sales of similar properties
  • Property Record Data – Historical listings, current tax, mortgage, owners & tenant info for this building

Contact Listing Broker to find out more details.

Presented by Newmark Associates Inc.

Contact Listing Broker

--ext
Contact Listing Broker

By clicking "Contact Listing Broker", you are indicating that you have read, understood, and agree to LoopNet's Terms and Conditions.

New to LoopNet? No problem. As a courtesy, LoopNet will automatically create a free account so that you can access more listing details, setup new listing alerts, and more.

We will not share your email address. View our Privacy Policy.

More from:

Marcelo Adinolfi
Marcelo Adinolfi

Sales Associate

View Profile

License #9910800

Asking Price Index Trends for Linden, NJ Office For Lease

  Jun 15 vs. 3 mo.
prior
Y-O-Y
-
State
$19+0.5%+1.4%
-
Metro
$25+3.6%+7.6%
-
County
$20-1.6%-3.2%

View Linden Market Trends for other property types for sale or lease. Learn more about the chart info.

Back On Market
  • Office
  • Negotiable
  • 23,000 SF