Historical Retail Lease Listing - Presidio Plaza - Old Town Retail

Retail For Lease

This Retail property is Off-Market. Search below to find active commercial real estate for sale or lease.

Browse More Listings in Retail For Lease, San Diego, CA or California

Presidio Plaza - Old Town Retail

2802 Juan Street, San Diego, CA 92110

N/A

Retail

  • Print

View From Juan Street

Retail Property - Off Market

Rental Rate:
N/A
Min. Divisible:
200 SF
Max. Contiguous:
1,560 SF
Property Type:
Retail
Property Sub-type:
Neighborhood Center
Additional Sub-types:
Office Building
Street Retail
Strip Center
Gross Leasable Area:
12,816 SF
Year Built:
1980
NNN Expenses:
0
Cross Streets:
Juan St & Wallace St
Zoning Description:
Core - Retail/Office
Listing ID
17959990
Last Updated
140 days ago

Highlights

  • Fantastic Old Location! Next to Golf Course & Fiesta de Reyes
  • Secured Garage Parking With Assigned Tenant Parking Spaces.
  • Elevator Access From Parking Garage & Ground Floor
  • Busy / Popular San Diego Tourist Destination
  • Well Maintained Building & Attractive landscaping
  • Plenty of Parking For Employees, Customers, & Guests

Description

Attractive mid-sized retail and office building in Old Town San Diego, CA. Garage parking with elevator access for employees. The parking lot behind the building is part of the property and provides plenty of parking for additional employees and customers.

Presidio Plaza is located in the highly desirable Old Town area of San Diego, CA. Directly adjacent to the East of the property is the Presidio Hills Golf Course and Casa De Carrillo which is the oldest standing adobe house in San Diego, CA. Adjacent to the North, is La Pinata and Casa Guadalajara Mexican restaurants. Directly West, you'll find the Bazaar Del Mundo shopping center which attracts thousands our tourists and locals daily.

Map of 2802 Juan Street, San Diego, CA 92110 (San Diego County)

Research for 2802 Juan Street, San Diego, CA 92110 (San Diego County)

  • Demographics – Population, income & other demographics near 2802 Juan Street
  • Research Price – Recent sales of similar properties
  • Property Record Data – Historical listings, current tax, mortgage, owners & tenant info for this building

Similar Listings

10 Photos
Formerly
Formerly "LA GRAN TAPA"...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,200 - 2,400 SF
  • $25.20 - $36 /SF/Year
8 Photos
6904 Miramar Road
6904 Miramar Road
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,000 - 1,400 SF
  • $12 - $18 /SF/Year
2 Photos
Retail Space | Perfect ...
Retail Space | Perfect ...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,700 - 4,882 SF
  • $35.40 /SF/Year
3 Photos
Bernardo Center
Bernardo Center
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,472 - 5,265 SF
  • Negotiable
2 Photos
Retail or Office For Le...
Retail or Office For Le...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 665 - 1,802 SF
  • Negotiable
5 Photos
Adams Avenue Office/Ret...
Adams Avenue Office/Ret...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 400 - 1,500 SF
  • $22 - $40 /SF/Year
2 Photos
825 Garnet Ave
825 Garnet Ave
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,000 SF
  • Negotiable
Starbucks Center Starbucks Center
  • San Diego, CA
  • 900 - 1,274 SF
  • Negotiable
2 Photos
Lake Murray and Navajo ...
Lake Murray and Navajo ...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 658 SF
  • Negotiable
Bay City Plaza Bay City Plaza
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,200 - 6,000 SF
  • $12 - $16.20 /SF/Year
4 Photos
Paradise Valley Shoppin...
Paradise Valley Shoppin...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 867 SF
  • $27 /SF/Year
3 Photos
Harbor Club Retail
Harbor Club Retail
  • San Diego, CA
  • 835 SF
  • $35.40 /SF/Year
Rancho Carmel Village C... Rancho Carmel Village C...
  • San Diego, CA
  • 946 - 2,000 SF
  • $24 - $25.80 /SF/Year
7 Photos
Promenade Rio Vista
Promenade Rio Vista
  • San Diego, CA
  • 1,465 - 2,910 SF
  • Negotiable