Your email has been sent.
0 Bockhorn rd - +/- 286 Acres, Needville ISD 1.08 - 155.5 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $37,870 - $5,442,500 Per Lot in Needville, TX 77461

Property Facts
| Price | $37,870 - $9,962,680 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 5 | Total Lot Size | 296.30 AC |
| Price | $37,870 - $9,962,680 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 5 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 296.30 AC |
5 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $5,442,500 | Lot Size | 155.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $35,000.00 |
| Price | $5,442,500 |
| Price Per AC | $35,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 155.50 AC |
Lot 2
| Price | $1,398,810 | Lot Size | 39.97 AC |
| Price Per AC | $34,996.50 |
| Price | $1,398,810 |
| Price Per AC | $34,996.50 |
| Lot Size | 39.97 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $1,505,000 | Lot Size | 54.65 AC |
| Price Per AC | $27,538.88 |
| Price | $1,505,000 |
| Price Per AC | $27,538.88 |
| Lot Size | 54.65 AC |
Lot 4
| Price | $1,578,500 | Lot Size | 45.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $35,000.00 |
| Price | $1,578,500 |
| Price Per AC | $35,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 45.10 AC |
Lot 5
| Price | $37,870 | Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
| Price Per AC | $35,064.81 |
| Price | $37,870 |
| Price Per AC | $35,064.81 |
| Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
Description
Invest in the future with this prime 286.148-acre development opportunity in Fort Bend County, zoned to Needville ISD and conveniently located near Needville schools! With extensive frontage along Bockhorn Rd, Schmidt Rd, and Bushnell Rd, this expansive tract offers outstanding accessibility and flexibility for a wide range of future uses. Surrounded by continued growth and located near multiple existing and expanding subdivisions, this property is ideally positioned for residential, retail, commercial, or industrial development opportunities. Situated in a rapidly developing area with strong long-term growth potential, this is your chance to secure a significant land investment in one of Fort Bend County’s emerging corridors. Contact us today to explore the possibilities and bring your vision to life!
Presented by
0 Bockhorn rd - +/- 286 Acres, Needville ISD
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.