Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
0 Brittney Ln
Burlington, NC 27215
± 55-Acre Assemblage · Land For Sale
·
55.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Three separate parcels.
- Road frontage on I-40.
- 10 miles to I-85.
- 1.7 miles to I-40.
- 15 miles to Greensboro downtown.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 55.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | AG/LI/MDR - Agricultural District (PIN 103252)/Light Industrial (PIN 103246)/ Med Density Res (PIN 106143) | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 55.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | AG/LI/MDR - Agricultural District (PIN 103252)/Light Industrial (PIN 103246)/ Med Density Res (PIN 106143) |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $3,650,100 |
| Land Assessment | $3,178,500 | Total Assessment | $6,828,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0106143
- 0103252
- 0103246
Land Assessment
$3,178,500
Improvements Assessment
$3,650,100
Total Assessment
$6,828,600
Listing ID: 34644973
Date on Market: 1/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 0 Brittney Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
The Land Property at 0 Brittney Ln, Burlington, NC 27215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.