Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
0 Hwy 17 S Hwy - High View 20 acres 20.28 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $375,000 in Martin, GA 30557

Executive Summary
Combine your home with your business on the same property! Could be utilized for a farm - or for your imagination to make something work.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per AC |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
-
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per AC | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per AC | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | - |
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $375,000 | Lot Size | 20.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $18,491.12 |
| Price | $375,000 |
| Price Per AC | $18,491.12 |
| Lot Size | 20.28 AC |
Over 20 acres zoned Community Commercial with over 1500 feet of frontage along Hwy 17 S in Martin, GA. The topo allows for some distant mountain views from the high points and along the creek good areas for other uses.
Description
20 acres with over 1500' of direct frontage but limited access - probably 1 commercial access point to 17 for whatever is on the property.
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
0 Hwy 17 S Hwy - High View 20 acres
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.