Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
0 Northpoint Dr
Edinburg, TX 78539
Land For Sale
·
15.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- An excellent investment opportunity with built in profit.
- East of South Texas Health Systems on McColl
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 15.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 15.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
Description
COMMERCIAL LOTS & ACREAGE An excellent investment opportunity with built in profit. East of South Texas Health Systems on McColl selling 14 platted commercial lots along with +/- 7 undeveloped acres. Water, sewer and gas already available. This area will excite any investor or developer. Priced for immediate sale at $1,800,000.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | S5950-00-004-0002-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,533 |
| Land Assessment | $380 | Total Assessment | $1,913 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18895025
Date on Market: 3/17/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 0 Northpoint Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
The Land Property at 0 Northpoint Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS