Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
0 Orange
Cabazon, CA 92230
Cabazon Acres · Land For Sale
·
9.26 AC

Investment Highlights
- 9.26 Acres
- Next frontier of development along the 10FWY East end corridor
- LDR - Low density residential
Executive Summary
9.26 +/- acres of vacant land in Cabazon. Opportunities to build your dream home, subdivide or retain for long term investment. Homes nearby and utilities are accessible. This property is located in a growing city near the famous Cabazon Outlets and Morongo Casino. Easy access to the 10 freeway.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 9.26 AC |
| Zoning | W-2-10 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 9.26 AC |
| Zoning | W-2-10 |
1 Lot Available
Lot 128
| Price | $320,000 | Lot Size | 9.26 AC |
| Price Per AC | $34,557.24 |
| Price | $320,000 |
| Price Per AC | $34,557.24 |
| Lot Size | 9.26 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 519-440-005 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $94,499 | Total Assessment | $94,499 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
519-440-005
Land Assessment
$94,499
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$94,499
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map