Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Highway Frontage

Property Facts

Price $2,500,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
  • Agricultural
Total Lot Size 35.19 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,500,000
Price Per AC $71,042.91
Lot Size 35.19 AC

Cleared and ready for development, this highly visible property offers exceptional frontage on both major thoroughfares, providing maximum exposure and accessibility for a wide range of commercial uses.

Description

Prime commercial opportunity in the path of growth! This 35.19-acre tract is strategically positioned on the hard corner of Hwy 35 and FM 523 in rapidly developing Angleton. Cleared and ready for development, this highly visible property offers exceptional frontage on both major thoroughfares, providing maximum exposure and accessibility for a wide range of commercial uses. Located just minutes from Angleton High School, Freedom Park, and directly across from an established residential community, the site benefits from strong traffic counts and a growing customer base. Ideal for retail, mixed-use development, restaurants, medical, office, or investment purposes. Rare opportunity to secure a premier corner tract in one of Brazoria County’s expanding corridors.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40500956

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 00 FM 523, Angleton, TX 77515