Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $357,000 - $1,539,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 4
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Hold For Development
Total Lot Size 55.97 AC

4 Lots Available

Lot Tract 1

Price $357,000
Price Per AC $23,409.84
Lot Size 15.25 AC

Lot Tract 2

Price $394,000
Price Per AC $23,355.07
Lot Size 16.87 AC

Lot Tract 3

Price $431,000
Price Per AC $31,345.45
Lot Size 13.75 AC

Lot Tract 4

Price $357,000
Price Per AC $35,346.53
Lot Size 10.10 AC

Description

St. Hedwig is located in one of the fastest growth areas of Bexar County. With easy access to San Antonio and the surrounding areas, great school districts, and over 1,800 feet of frontage on Abbott Rd and 1,200 feet of frontage on N Graytown Rd, makes the property an ideal investment. This beautiful 56 ± acres is mostly level with higher elevation towards the southeast corner.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 32893997

  • Date on Market: 8/20/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 00 N Abbott Rd, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152