Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Wow ! Discover a rare 39+/- acre development opportunity on high-traffic Highway 31A. This prime property is perfect for your commercial plans, featuring existing sewer, water, and gas. Ideal for retail, hospitality, or a corporate campus, its strategic location ensures maximum visibility and a significant head start. We welcome the chance to explore this unique site with you. Call and schedule your showings today before this one is gone.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,500,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 39.00 AC |
| Zoning | B2 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Build to Suit |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 39.00 AC |
| Zoning | B2 - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,500,000 | Lot Size | 39.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $64,102.56 |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $64,102.56 |
| Lot Size | 39.00 AC |
Rolling slope, wooded, and cleared.
Description
Wow! Discover a rare commercial development opportunity boasting nearly 40 acres on high-traffic Highway 31A. This prime property is perfect for your commercial plans, featuring existing sewer, water, and gas. Ideal for retail, hospitality, or a corporate campus, its strategic location ensures maximum visibility and a significant head start. We welcome the chance to explore this unique site with you. Call and schedule your showings today before this one is gone.
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 026-072.00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $8,575 | Total Assessment | $8,575 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
026-072.00
Land Assessment
$8,575
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$8,575
1 of 35
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
00 Nashville Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.