Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 1.46-acre corner lot located on the high-traffic M-115 roundabout.
  • Planned water and sewer access for development convenience.
  • Positioned in a growing commercial corridor within Wexford County.
  • Exceptional visibility with an estimated 28,000 vehicles per day.
  • Dual driveways offering optimum accessibility and traffic circulation.
  • Zoned for commercial use, enabling flexible development options.

Executive Summary

Prime commercial development opportunity in the heart of Mesick- a town hungry for growth! This 1.46-acre corner parcel is ideally positioned on the high-traffic Mesick round-about, one of the busiest in Northern Michigan, with an estimated 28,000 cars driving through each day. This parcel offers exceptional visibility and access for a wide range of commercial ventures. The property is commercially zoned and designed with convenience and development potential in mind, featuring planned water and sewer installation along with driveways on two sides for maximum accessibility and traffic flow. With strong exposure, flexible access points, and a strategic location in a growing commercial corridor, this parcel is ready to bring your business vision to life. High visibility like this does not come around often.

Property Facts

Price $389,500
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Hold For Development
Total Lot Size 1.46 AC
Zoning Commercial - Commercial Zoned District

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $389,500
Price Per AC $266,780.82
Lot Size 1.46 AC

Description

Exceptional commercial development opportunity in the heart of Mesick, MI. This 1.46-acre parcel occupies a prime corner location along the heavily traveled M-115 corridor, featuring direct exposure to a busy roundabout with an estimated 28,000 vehicles per day. High visibility and convenient ingress/egress make this property an attractive site for a wide range of commercial uses. The lot is commercially zoned and is strategically positioned within a growing trade area that serves as a gateway to Northern Michigan destinations. Planned water and sewer installation enhances its readiness for development, while driveways along two sides of the property provide flexible access and promote efficient traffic flow. This strategic location offers unmatched visibility and future growth appeal for businesses seeking to capitalize on strong regional traffic. Whether for retail, service, or mixed-use concepts, this property offers a rare chance to secure a high-exposure site in a market with accelerating demand.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2312-12-1401
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$422,000
  • Listing ID: 40481689

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 00 W Michigan 115, Mesick, MI 49668

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback