Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Development Land
  • practical access for future development
  • well suited for subdivision

Executive Summary

Prime Development Land in Fallon, Churchill County, Nevada
This ~ 133-acre parcel is well located in a rapidly growing area.
Located near the intersection of Edwards Lane and Hillsboro Blvd. providing two road ingress/egress.
Zoned A-10, which allows for a minimum parcel size of 10 acres and supports a range of permitted uses, including agriculture, single-family residences, manufactured homes, and farm-related improvements.
Electric and telephone service are available along Edwards Lane and Hillsboro Boulevard, which
also provide practical access for future development. The property is also conveniently located
near town amenities and within close proximity to Naval Air Station Fallon, an important driver
of housing demand from military personnel and their families.
Bulk ownership of this 133-acre parcel offers flexibility, whether subdividing to capture higher
per-acre values or holding the land as Fallon continues to expand.

Property Facts

Price $599,000
Sale Type Investment
Sale Conditions
Distress Sale
  • 1031 Exchange
  • Bulk/Portfolio Sale
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Horse Stables
  • Single Family Development
  • Pasture Ranch
Total Lot Size 133.00 AC
Zoning A-10 - minimum parcel size of 10 acres and supports a range of permitted uses, including agriculture, single-family residences, manufactured homes, and farm-

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $599,000
Price Per AC $4,503.76
Lot Size 133.00 AC

133-acre parcel well located in the rapidly growing Fallon area. Flat, useable and accessible. Zoned A-10, allowing for a minimum parcel size of 10 acres and supports a range of permitted uses.

Description

Mostly level, raw land with good road frontage and two paths of ingress/egress.

Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40501975

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 0000 Edwards Lane, Fallon, NV 89406