This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1 Beach St
Rockport, MA 01966
Captains Bounty On The Beach · Hospitality Property For Sale · 12,546 SF

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.27 AC
Building Size 12,546 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1965/2018
Parking Ratio 1.43/1,000 SF

Parcel Number
ROCK-000035-000000-000049
Land Assessment
$1,672,100
Improvements Assessment
$819,900
Total Assessment
$2,492,000
  • Listing ID: 20430476

  • Date on Market: 7/28/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Beach St, Rockport, MA 01966