Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1 Huntington Bay Rd 2,379 SF Vacant Office Building Huntington, NY 11743 $1,345,000 ($565.36/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Great location, 12 parking spots, beautiful condition inside & out, larger inside than it appears in photos, Commercial C3 or 1 Family or 2 Family.
Executive Summary
Zoned C3 "Special Business District". Endless Business/Commercial Uses. Can also be used as Single Family House or Two-Family House. Great Location just North of E. Main Street. Currently Office Space. 2379 sq ft on First & Second Floors plus Unfinished Basement 1270 sq ft. Parking - Large Lot in Rear & Front. Pretty 1/2 Acre, Fenced Setting. Beautifully Maintained Property. 9 Rooms, Updated 2.5 Baths. Hardwood Floors Thruout. Replacement Windows. 2-Zone Central Air on 1st Floor; 2 A/C Split Systems on 2nd Floor. Heat - Gas Hot Water plus Split Systems. Weil McLean Gas Boiler 2002. New Gas HW Heater. Whole House Generac Generator. Wood Burning Fireplace. 200 Amp Electrical Service. In Ground Sprinklers. Great Storage in Basement with Cellar Stairs to Yard. It's Impeccable!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,379 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1950
Price
$1,345,000
Price Per SF
$565.36
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,000 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
C3 - Zoned C3 "Special Business District". Endless Business/Commercial Uses. Can also be used as Single Family House or Two-Family House.
Parking
12 Spaces (5.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Storage Space
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Backup Power / Generators
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0400-029-00-03-00-040-000 | Improvements Assessment | $3,150 |
| Land Assessment | $500 | Total Assessment | $3,650 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0400-029-00-03-00-040-000
Land Assessment
$500
Improvements Assessment
$3,150
Total Assessment
$3,650
1 of 36
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Coach Real Estate Associates Inc
1 Huntington Bay Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.