Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

1 Unit Available

Unit 1

Unit Size 3,799 SF
Price $268,720
Price Per SF $70.73
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Notes

Your future space at the heart of a strategic hub in Southern Brittany!

EDIFIZ offers you a unique opportunity in a dynamic professional environment, located in the Porzo zone in Kervignac, just 15 minutes from Lorient.  
Join the EDIFIZ VILLAGE KERVIGNAC: an innovative business village concept spanning 11,000 m² across 7 buildings, designed to host 44 companies in a stimulating and fully equipped setting.

For sale: 179 m² activity space, delivered as a concrete shell, with workshop area + mezzanine.  
A space designed for performance and collaboration.  
Each unit is tailored to meet your needs:  
- High ceilings  
- Motorized sectional door (4 x 4.50 m)  
- Heavy vehicle access  
- Modular and scalable spaces (from 110 to 2,630 m²)  

Perfect for artisanal, industrial, or logistics activities.

In addition to your private premises, you’ll enjoy exclusive shared spaces:  
"The Village Square" – 103 m² of shared amenities (kitchen, lounge, terrace, meeting room, 2 offices) to foster synergy between businesses.

A strategic location with high potential  
Situated at the crossroads of two major roadways, the village offers:  
- Direct access to major urban areas in Southern Brittany  
- Simplified logistics for deliveries and travel  
- An attractive economic environment with 30 businesses already established  
Nearby: supermarkets, restaurants, local shops, ensuring daily convenience for your teams.

Sale price: €322,820 (excluding VAT) for 179 m²