Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 495 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,286 /YR HT-HC $690.47 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Agency Fee: $465
  • Security Deposit: $1,380
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $1,705 /YR $142.09 /MO
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 495 SF Negotiable $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,286 /YR HT-HC $690.47 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026

Ground

Size
495 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,286 /YR HT-HC $690.47 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

Ground

Size 495 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.73 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Agency Fee: $465
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $1,705 /YR $142.09 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $1,380
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

SAINT MARTIN DU FRESNE Office space for rent for a doctor or a regulated healthcare profession. Saint Martin du Fresne is a town located just a stone's throw from Nantua. It is conveniently accessible via the A40 highway, with Oyonnax, Bellegarde-sur-Valserine, and Switzerland just minutes away. Within the St Martin du Fresne Health Center, Carré Pro Immobilier is offering a 46.52m² space for rent, consisting of a 40.03m² consultation room and a 6.49m² waiting room, equipped with a water point. You will also benefit from shared spaces such as restrooms, a dining/meeting room, and a collaborative environment with other professionals (including general practitioners, physiotherapists, cardiologists, nurses, podiatrists, and dietitians). Available starting July 1, 2026. - Rent: €593.95/month (not subject to VAT) - Additional charges: €122.24 (includes reversible air conditioning/heating, cold water, waste disposal, and maintenance of all shared facilities). Internet/phone subscription and cleaning services are at your own expense. - Property tax: €281 (for 2025) - Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding charges, i.e., €1,187. Additional fees: - Move-in inspection fee: €150 - Lease drafting fee: €250 For more information, feel free to contact us at +33 4 82 29 81 35.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office