Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 1,507 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,246 /YR HT-HC $1,020 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.19 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $279.23 /YR $23.27 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $840.82 /YR $70.07 /MO
  • Ground
  • 32,292 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $262,406 /YR HT-HC $21,867 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.19 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $6,263 /YR $521.90 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $18,017 /YR $1,501 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,507 SF 3/6/9 $8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,246 /YR HT-HC $1,020 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 32,292 SF 3/6/9 $8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $262,406 /YR HT-HC $21,867 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
1,507 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,246 /YR HT-HC $1,020 /MO HT-HC

Size
32,292 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $262,406 /YR HT-HC $21,867 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,507 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.19 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $279.23 /YR $23.27 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $840.82 /YR $70.07 /MO

Ground

Size 32,292 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.13 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.19 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $6,263 /YR $521.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $18,017 /YR $1,501 /MO

Property Overview

The commercial real estate agency offers this property for rent, located in Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande, with a total area of 3,000 m². Situated in close proximity to the southern ring road of Rennes, this space is particularly suited for storage or logistics needs. It includes 140 m² of office space, which can be expanded as required, along with three dock levelers and several sectional doors to facilitate flow management. The site features 11 parking spaces for light vehicles and 6 spaces for heavy trucks, ensuring functional accessibility for all types of logistics activities. This property provides an operational solution for growing businesses. Location: Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande Area: 3,000 m² Accessibility: Immediate proximity to Rennes' southern ring road, docks, heavy truck access, parking Availability: Immediate Energy Performance Certificate (EPC): Pending - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Dock access - Heavy truck access - Sectional doors - Dock leveler: 4 - ADSL - RJ45 cabling - Patch panel - Perimeter baseboards - Electric heaters - Triple glazing - 380V electricity - Private restrooms - Tiled flooring - Kitchenette - False ceiling lighting - Emergency lighting - Emergency exit - Sectional door - Ground floor - Skylight - Partially partitioned offices - Movable partitions - Glass fiber wall paint - Smoke detectors - Outdoor parking - Washing area - Maneuvering area - Large lot building - Steel deck roofing - Double-skin cladding facade - Clearance height: 8 m - Paved lot - Fenced lot - Insulated roof