Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 366 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,459 /YR HT-HC $371.57 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $287.83 /YR $23.99 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $626.10 /YR $52.18 /MO
  • Ground
  • 3,143 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,293 /YR HT-HC $3,191 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,472 /YR $206.00 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $5,377 /YR $448.10 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 366 SF 3/6/9 $12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,459 /YR HT-HC $371.57 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 3,143 SF 3/6/9 $12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,293 /YR HT-HC $3,191 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

-

Size
366 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,459 /YR HT-HC $371.57 /MO HT-HC

Size
3,143 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $38,293 /YR HT-HC $3,191 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 366 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $287.83 /YR $23.99 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $626.10 /YR $52.18 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 3,143 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.79 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,472 /YR $206.00 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $5,377 /YR $448.10 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

INVEST CONSEIL presents an opportunity not to be missed: a 360 m² space available for rent in Cormeilles-en-Parisis, perfectly designed for businesses seeking space and flexibility. Highlights: - Quiet area - Heavy vehicle access - Excellent condition - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3-6-9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Heavy vehicle access - Reception area - Electric air heaters - Double-skin cladding - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Air conditioning - Outdoor lighting - Suspended ceiling - Technical cable trays - Number of offices: 2 - Parking spaces: 4 - Motorized sectional door: 5.59m (h) x 3.16m (w) - Electrical power: 380V - Concrete slab flooring - Linoleum flooring - Carpet flooring - Private restrooms - Skylight - Steel deck roofing

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40445394

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Rue Denis Papin, 95240 Cormeilles-en-Parisis