Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Immprove offers for rent or sale an independent real estate complex of approximately 3,000 m² located in the Soufflenheim business park, built on a plot of approximately 7,500 m². The hall could potentially be divided for rental purposes. The building is in good overall condition, both inside and out. The offices were recently renovated. The workshop area is accessible via several sectional doors, allowing for potential division. The Louis Armand industrial zone in Soufflenheim spans 20 hectares and is home to approximately 40 businesses. It is accessible via the A35 highway heading toward Karlsruhe. ERP: Category not defined - Concrete flooring - Metal framework - Walls made of concrete block masonry / double-skin steel cladding - Single-skin steel roof with interior insulation - 4 sectional doors, including one motorized - Windows with PVC and aluminum frames featuring insulated glazing - PVC roller shutters and blackout blinds **Building 1: Front section (renovated in 2017)** Ground floor offices: - 5 offices / locker room / IT room - Showroom / restrooms First-floor offices: - Open-plan office space and meeting room - Break room - Flooring: tile - Painted walls - Glass partitions - Acoustic tile drop ceilings with LED lighting **Building 2: Rear section (connected)** Workshop and storage: - Fire hose reels, manual smoke extraction via skylights, and alarm system - Gas-powered air heater system - Social areas, locker rooms, showers - Compressed air network **Building 3: Independent storage unit of 62 m²** Ground floor area: 2,687 m² Land area: 7,464 m² **Location/Transportation:** Highways A4 - A35 - Exit 54 Soufflenheim (30 minutes)

4 Units Available

Unit Size 667 SF
Price $44,178
Price Per SF $66.23
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $0.35 /SF/YR

Unit Size 26,414 SF
Price $1,748,584
Price Per SF $66.20
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $0.35 /SF/YR

Unit Size 1,840 SF
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $0.35 /SF/YR

Unit Size 4,876 SF
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $0.35 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 33,799 SF
Property Type Industrial
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 26,345 SF
Lot Size 1.27 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39173397

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1 Rue Louis Armand, 67620 Soufflenheim

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R+1 Bureaux 453 63,69 m²/an HT HC 20% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) 5% HT du prix de vente HT HC à la charge de l'acquéreur Loyer payable trimestriellement et d'avance
RDC Show Room 171 63,69 m²/an HT HC 20% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) 5% HT du prix de vente HT HC à la charge de l'acquéreur Loyer payable trimestriellement et d'avance