Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 14,693 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $286,270 /YR HT-HC $23,856 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $34,847 /YR $2,904 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 14,693 SF Negotiable $19.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $286,270 /YR HT-HC $23,856 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
14,693 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.48 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $286,270 /YR HT-HC $23,856 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 14,693 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.48 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $34,847 /YR $2,904 /MO

Property Overview

Deux Lions District, a dynamic business hub hosting numerous prominent companies, offers office spaces on the first floor (R+1) with a total area of 1,365 sq. meters. High-quality features and equipment included. The area is well-served by the tram and major roadways. 24 private parking spaces available. - 2 landing entrances - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Welcoming lobby - Kitchenette - Carpet flooring - Open space layout - Ground floor access - Break room - Meeting room - Secured premises - Remote surveillance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Height
4 Stories
Building Size
14,693 SF
Typical Floor Size
16,794 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40626162

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Avenue Marcel Mérieux, 37200 Tours