Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10 Park St
Brandon, VT 05733
Book & Leaf · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1919
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.18
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
Central Business
Frontage
20’ on Park Street
About 10 PARK ST , BRANDON, VT 05733
Excellent condition, 1st floor retail / office; 2nd floor apartment / office. Investment, owner user.Super location in quaint Vermont town.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 078-024-10267 | Improvements Assessment | $182,600 |
| Land Assessment | $69,200 | Total Assessment | $251,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
078-024-10267
Land Assessment
$69,200
Improvements Assessment
$182,600
Total Assessment
$251,800
Listing ID: 15430156
Date on Market: 3/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 10 Park St, Brandon, VT 05733
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.