Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Advenis Lorraine offers for lease or purchase a logistics platform with a total area of approximately 31,569 m² on a plot of approximately 80,000 m². The site features 30 loading docks, 141 car parking spaces, and 7 truck parking spaces.
With direct access to the A31 highway, the location is geographically close to Nancy and Metz (30 minutes away), as well as Strasbourg (3 hours), Reims (3.5 hours), and Dijon and Mulhouse (4 hours).
Additionally, the site is equipped with numerous ICPE certifications: 1510, 1185, 2925, 4320, 4321.
Key features:
- Brand-new development
- BREEAM Excellent and BiodiverCity certifications
- Clear height: 11 meters
- Heavy-duty access
- Maneuvering area
- Rooftop photovoltaic power plant
- Floor load capacity: 5T/m²
- Double-skin insulated steel cladding
- 30 loading docks
- LED lighting
- Office spaces
- 141 car parking spaces (including 3 accessible spaces and 28 spots for electric vehicles) and 7 truck parking spaces
- Sprinkler system and fire hose reels
- Security guard post and caretaker lodge
- ICPE certifications (1510, 1185, 2925, 4320, 4321)
- 30 minutes from Nancy and Metz
- Immediate proximity to the A31 highway

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Property Tax $86,967 $0.26
Office Tax - -
Operating Expenses - -

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)

Property Tax
Annual $86,967
Annual Per SF $0.26
Office Tax
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $86,967
Annual Per SF $0.26

Property Facts

Price $13,697,268
Price Per SF $40.31
Agency Fee 1.50% of sale price
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Distribution
Building Class B
Lot Size 19.77 AC
Rentable Building Area 339,806 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2025
Parking Ratio 0.49/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 37’9”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 30
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • Ground - Lot 1
  • 138,370 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Le Lot 1 du Logistic Park Atton propose un entrepôt de classe A, conçu selon les standards les plus exigeants. Il comprend deux cellules logistiques de près de 6000 m² chacune , accompagné de bureaux en rez-de-chaussée et à l’étage, ainsi que de locaux techniques et de charge. L’espace bénéficie d’une hauteur libre de 11,5 mètres, d’un dallage sans joints sciés, d’un éclairage LED et de deux accès de plain-pied isolés. La cour camions de 35 mètres et les 12 autodocks assurent une logistique fluide et efficace. Le site est entièrement sécurisé avec portails, clôtures et poste de garde.