Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

For sale / Close to Place de la République, accessible via a paved courtyard, we are offering a fully renovated 169.05 sq m commercial space featuring a large open volume with two mezzanines on either side of the main area. The renovation has brought out the original character of the property: exposed stone walls, stone columns, vaulted and arched doorways, and solid wood flooring. The space also includes a fully equipped kitchen, a bathroom with shower, and 2 restrooms. - Large storefront windows - Solid oak flooring - Underfloor heating - Equipped kitchen (refrigerator, dishwasher) - Very high ceiling (13.29 ft in the central area) - Exposed stone - Clearance under mezzanine: 7.22 ft - Mezzanine ceiling height: 6.73 ft - Premises fully renovated Ground floor area: 1,173 sq ft

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 258 SF
  • Office
  • $346,651 ($1,343.61/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.01 /SF/YR
  • -
  • 387 SF
  • Office
  • $519,978 ($1,343.61/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.02 /SF/YR
  • -
  • 1,173 SF
  • Office
  • $1,574,378 ($1,342.18/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.05 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 258 SF Office $346,651 ($1,343.61/SF) -
- 387 SF Office $519,978 ($1,343.61/SF) -
- 1,173 SF Office $1,574,378 ($1,342.18/SF) -

-

Unit Size
258 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$346,651 ($1,343.61/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
387 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$519,978 ($1,343.61/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,173 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,574,378 ($1,342.18/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 258 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $346,651 ($1,343.61/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.01 /SF/YR

-

Unit Size 387 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $519,978 ($1,343.61/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.02 /SF/YR

-

Unit Size 1,173 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,574,378 ($1,342.18/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.05 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 1,819 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 7
Typical Floor Size 3,477 SF
Year Built 1870
Lot Size 0.10 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38992103

  • Date on Market: 1/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Rue Notre-Dame De Nazareth, 75003 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
MEZ Bureaux 36 Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement
MEZ Bureaux 24 Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement
RDC Bureaux 109 Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement
Total 169 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!