Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • The property is located at 10 Wiradjuri Way, Condobolin, within the town’s industrial precinct.
  • Additional facilities include a lunchroom, kitchen, and toilet within the warehouse section.
  • The total land area is approximately 4,275 m² and is fully fenced with internal division.
  • The property has concrete driveways and dual street access for vehicle movement.

Executive Summary

This dual-income industrial property offers a rare opportunity to acquire two established revenue streams on a single title in Condobolin’s dedicated industrial precinct. Spanning 4,275 m²*, the site is fully fenced and internally divided, providing flexibility for future growth and operational efficiency.
Portion One features 20 self-storage units, including 10 sheds with roller doors and 10 storage containers, generating approximately $800 per week under private management. With rising demand for storage solutions in the region, this segment offers strong potential for expansion and increased profitability.
Portion Two comprises a near-new industrial warehouse measuring approximately 30m x 15.4m, complemented by a front reception office, lunchroom, kitchen, and restroom facilities. The warehouse includes high sliding doors for easy access, concrete driveways, and dual street frontage, ensuring smooth logistics and functionality. Currently leased to a long-standing local business at $518 per week on a fixed term through May 2026, the property provides immediate, stable returns.
With a combined expected annual income of $68,536* and low outgoings, this asset delivers consistent performance and minimal upkeep. Positioned among established industrial operators and near a 24-hour self-serve fuel depot, it offers excellent visibility and accessibility. This is an outstanding opportunity for investors seeking a secure, income-generating property with room for future upside.

Property Facts

Price $929,890
Price / SF $130.88 / SF
Sale Type Investment
Status Active
Number of Properties 2
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 7,105 SF
Total Land Area 2.11 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
10 Wiradjuri Way, Condobolin NSW 2877 Industrial 5,490 SF - -
10 Wiradjuri Way, Condobolin NSW 2877 Specialty 1,615 SF - -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40080776

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10 Wiradjuri Way, Condobolin NSW, Condobolin, NSW