Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
100 Access Rd
Gaston, SC 29053
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2001 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.82/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 7.60 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,800 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| No. Stories | 2 | ||
| Zoning | Industrial - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 7.60 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.82/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | Industrial - Industrial |
- Heating
About 100 ACCESS RD , GASTON, SC 29053
Well maintained 9,660sf insulated metal building with an additional 2,426sf building – all on +/-7.6 acres. The 9,660 sf building has 1,600sf of office space with 4 offices, two bathrooms, and a break room. Two additional second level offices included. Additional features: 480 three phase power, two entrances with wrap around driveway, electronic gates and fencing, LED pylon sign which is 20 feet high and 13 feet wide. Property has interstate visibility accessed by exit 119 and fronts I-26 east. Has two 12 ft x 14 ft foot roll-up doors and four 12 ft x 12 ft roll up doors.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 002-00-00-004 | Improvements Assessment | $192,100 |
| Land Assessment | $266,000 | Total Assessment | $458,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15555698
Date on Market: 3/27/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 100 Access Rd, Gaston, SC 29053
The Industrial Property at 100 Access Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS