Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
100 China Grade Loop
Bakersfield, CA 93308
Rite Aid · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Drug Store
Building Size
15,350 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1999
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
60 Spaces (3.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 117-082-20-00-7 | Improvements Assessment | $2,770,188 |
| Land Assessment | $1,098,834 | Total Assessment | $3,869,022 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
117-082-20-00-7
Land Assessment
$1,098,834
Improvements Assessment
$2,770,188
Total Assessment
$3,869,022
Listing ID: 4465492
Date on Market: 9/28/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 100 China Grade Loop, Bakersfield, CA 93308
The Outer NW Bakersfield Retail Property at 100 China Grade Loop, Bakersfield, CA 93308 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.