This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

100 Hometown Plz
Sellersburg, IN 47172
Hometown Plaza Shopping Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
24,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2002
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
2.07 AC
Zoning
B3 - “B zoning” typically refers to business or commercial zoning classifications used by local governments to regulate land use and development.
Parking
120 Spaces (4.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
358’ on Charlestown Rd

Parcel Number
10-17-08-800-129.000-031
Land Assessment
$490,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,391,700
Total Assessment
$1,881,700
  • Listing ID: 39228559

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 100 Hometown Plz, Sellersburg, IN 47172