Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Manufactured Home Development 100 Mastin Lake Way NW 9 Unit Mobile Home Park $599,000 ($66,556/Unit) 9% Cap Rate Huntsville, AL 35811

Investment Highlights
- Exiting Manufactured housing development
- Close to Highway 72
Executive Summary
100 Mastin Lake Rd – Manufactured Home Development
Huntsville city limits – public streets and city services
1 +/- acres
R1B zoning
9 Mobile Homes with 8 of these currently rented
Huntsville city limits – public streets and city services
1 +/- acres
R1B zoning
9 Mobile Homes with 8 of these currently rented
Property Facts
| Price | $599,000 | Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Price Per Unit | $66,556 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.72 AC |
| Cap Rate | 9% | Building Size | 7,000 SF |
| No. Units | 9 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1980 |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | R1B - Residential | ||
| Price | $599,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $66,556 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 9% |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.72 AC |
| Building Size | 7,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R1B - Residential |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-06-24-4-001-008.000 | Improvements Assessment | $11,700 |
| Land Assessment | $4,380 | Total Assessment | $16,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-06-24-4-001-008.000
Land Assessment
$4,380
Improvements Assessment
$11,700
Total Assessment
$16,080
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Manufactured Home Development | 100 Mastin Lake Way NW
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.