Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
100 Melton Lake Dr
Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Walking distance from Melton Hill Lake access.
- Great visibility and signage on ORTP.
- Up to 3 acres fenced lot with hard surface.
Executive Summary
- 3.7 Acres with a 6,200 SF building on site
- Fenced corner lot with traffic signal
- Building includes showroom and open shop space
- Paint booth with fire suppression
- Daily Traffic Count: 20,000+ cars per day
- Fenced corner lot with traffic signal
- Building includes showroom and open shop space
- Paint booth with fire suppression
- Daily Traffic Count: 20,000+ cars per day
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
6,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1977/2017
Price
$1,250,000
Price Per SF
$201.61
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
3.70 AC
Zoning
UB2 - Business Use
Parking
12 Spaces (1.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Signalized Intersection
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 094F-E-001.00 | Improvements Assessment | $138,680 |
| Land Assessment | $87,840 | Total Assessment | $226,520 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
094F-E-001.00
Land Assessment
$87,840
Improvements Assessment
$138,680
Total Assessment
$226,520
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map