This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1433 TX-97, Floresville, TX 78114
Floresville, TX 78114
Heritage Apartments & RV Park · Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • SELLER FINANCING! Established income generator, No repairs needed, Fully occupied
  • Clean units, natural light, Out of town living
  • B+ Property, Triplex, 3 Single Family Units and RV Park

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 10.20 AC
Building Size 7,176 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2001

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+2 3 $1,250 1,716
2+2 3 $950.00 1,172

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
41722
Land Assessment
$288,800
Improvements Assessment
$623,490
Total Assessment
$912,290
  • Listing ID: 25048540

  • Date on Market: 2/14/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1433 TX-97, Floresville, TX 78114, Floresville, TX 78114