Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
100 S 23rd St 3,731 SF 100% Leased Office Building Fairfield, IA 52556 $425,000 ($113.91/SF)

Executive Summary
Introducing a prime investment opportunity in Fairfield, IA: a 3,731 SF office building boasting a prestigious location and exceptional potential. Built in 1981 and zoned B-2, this property is perfectly positioned for success in the thriving Fairfield area. Fully equipped to meet the needs of today's discerning office investors, this well-maintained building offers ample space and modern features ideal for a range of office uses. Don't miss the chance to secure a strategic investment in a sought-after location.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,731 SF
Year Built
1981
Price
$425,000
Price Per SF
$113.91
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,731 SF
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-27-476-013 | Improvements Assessment | $450,800 |
| Land Assessment | $110,900 | Total Assessment | $561,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-27-476-013
Land Assessment
$110,900
Improvements Assessment
$450,800
Total Assessment
$561,700
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
100 S 23rd St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.