Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
100 W Broadway St
Eden, TX 76837
Eden, TX Main Post Office · Specialty Property For Sale
·
4,221 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 4,221 SF |
| Property Subtype | Post Office | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 2000/2008 |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Post Office |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Building Size | 4,221 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 2000/2008 |
About 100 W BROADWAY ST , EDEN, TX 76837
The Post Office was constructed new for the USPS in 2000. It is open 8 hours per day, Monday – Friday. There were 2,766 residents at the 2010 census. The population grew by 8% since the 2000 census. The roof was replaced in 2008 and one of the two air conditioning units has been replaced. The interior and exterior of the building were painted in 2015. There are approximately 1,250 Post Office Boxes with over 40% of them being rented. There are delivery employees located at this Post Office.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R000001201 | Improvements Assessment | $671,220 |
| Land Assessment | $5,220 | Total Assessment | $676,440 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15599396
Date on Market: 4/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 100 W Broadway St, Eden, TX 76837