Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

1000 E Judge Perez Dr
Chalmette, LA 70043
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic Area

Executive Summary

Seriously Nice location and its set up for a Bank, Credit Union, Financial institutions, or a variety of other office uses. Check out this beautiful Free-Standing building in a dream location with huge traffic counts in an area that's growing with businesses and population.

Building Size
3,444 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Price
$800,000
Price Per SF
$232.29
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Parking
10 Spaces (2.9 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
82’ on E Judge Perez Dr

Parcel Number
489900000075
Land Assessment
$11,446
Improvements Assessment
$34,844
Total Assessment
$46,290
  • Listing ID: 37827930

  • Date on Market: 9/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1000 E Judge Perez Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043