Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1000 Huyler St
Teterboro, NJ 07608
Goodman Industrial Center Huyler · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1956 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 5.40 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 179,305 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 15 |
| Zoning | Light Industrial, LID | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 179,305 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1956 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 15 |
| Zoning | Light Industrial, LID |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $12,188,700 |
| Land Assessment | $3,915,000 | Total Assessment | $16,103,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 62-00308-0000-00012
- 62-00308-0000-00004
- 62-00308-0000-00011
Land Assessment
$3,915,000
Improvements Assessment
$12,188,700
Total Assessment
$16,103,700
Listing ID: 11203064
Date on Market: 1/10/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1000 Huyler St, Teterboro, NJ 07608
The Industrial Property at 1000 Huyler St, Teterboro, NJ 07608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS