This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1000 Meyer Dr
Crystal lake, IL 60014
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Service
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.01 AC
Rentable Building Area 17,274 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1991
Parking Ratio 1.15/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M- Crystal Lake

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19-10-451-007
Land Assessment
$65,868
Improvements Assessment
$274,983
Total Assessment
$340,851
  • Listing ID: 3793374

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1000 Meyer Dr, Crystal lake, IL 60014