Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Access to Silver Creek
- Wooded & Level Ground
- Close Proximity to Downtown Watertown
Executive Summary
This land is a nature lovers or hunters dream - with woods, prairie, farmland and a stream running through. Composed of three parcels totaling 14 acres, the land is a unique opportunity to own your own slice of Wisconsin paradise that is still close by to city amenities. Zoned single-family residential, the site could offer development opportunity for someone, pending proper approvals.
This offering is comprised of three parcels, set at: 10.52 Acres, 3.02 Acres, 0.58 Acres.
Property Facts
| Price | $295,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 14.13 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | SR - Single Family Res. | ||
| Price | $295,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 14.13 AC |
| Zoning | SR - Single Family Res. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $295,000 | Lot Size | 14.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $20,877.57 |
| Price | $295,000 |
| Price Per AC | $20,877.57 |
| Lot Size | 14.13 AC |
These lots are comprised of level farmland, streams, and woods.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $41,200 | Total Assessment | $41,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$41,200
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$41,200
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1001 Girard St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.