Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1001 S Pine Ave
Ocala, FL 34471
Wawa | Corp Abs NNN w/ Increases · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Convenience Store
- 70’ on S Pine Ave
- 160’ on Pine Ave
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
About 1001 S PINE AVE , OCALA, FL 34471
The subject property is located at the signalized, hard corner intersection of SW. 10th Street and S. Pine Avenue. Wawa is less than 4-miles from Interstate-75, the primary north/south thoroughfare traveling along the western coast of Florida. The asset has excellent visibility for a corner site and multiple points of ingress/egress along both adjacent streets making it easily accessible for customers. Well positioned within the heart of the Ocala MSA, with the nearby trade area boasting national/credit tenants such as Target, Publix, Hobby Lobby, TJ Maxx, Ross, Best Buy, Burlington, Pier 1, SkyZone, Starbucks, and more, increasing consumer traffic and promoting crossover shopping. In addition, the property is less than a mile north of both Kindred Hospital Ocala (31-beds) and Ocala Regional Medical Center (270-beds), providing a direct consumer base from which to serve.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28550-000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $122,253 |
| Land Assessment | $114,996 | Total Assessment | $237,249 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16048087
Date on Market: 5/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1001 S Pine Ave, Ocala, FL 34471
The Downtown Ocala Retail Property at 1001 S Pine Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS