Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1001 W 7th St
San Bernardino, CA 92411

Building Size
1,650 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1923
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.09 AC
About 1001 W 7TH ST , SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92411
Originally built in 1923 but many upgrades and improvements were done well. Seller has been living residential unit for about 20 yrs. Very visible located. Corner of "J" St. and 7th St.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0138-063-28 | Improvements Assessment | $200,249 |
| Land Assessment | $70,359 | Total Assessment | $270,608 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0138-063-28
Land Assessment
$70,359
Improvements Assessment
$200,249
Total Assessment
$270,608
Listing ID: 14798853
Date on Market: 1/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1001 W 7th St, San Bernardino, CA 92411
The La Plaza Retail Property at 1001 W 7th St, San Bernardino, CA 92411 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.