This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1002 E Grant Hwy
Marengo, IL 60152
1002 E. Grant Hwy. · Land For Sale · 1.89 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.89 AC
Zoning B-2

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 11-36-476-006
  • 11-36-476-018
Land Assessment
$122,145
Improvements Assessment
$222,002
Total Assessment
$344,147
  • Listing ID: 3981855

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1002 E Grant Hwy, Marengo, IL 60152