Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1002 W Commerce St
Dallas, TX 75208
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Yard
About 1002 W COMMERCE ST , DALLAS, TX 75208
Total SF: 3,360 Land SF: 41,308 Near Acre Redevelopment Site Available in Trinity Groves Guaranteed Seller Leaseback of One Year @ $5,000/mo. NNN Fenced Lot Flat Topography Land Type: Improved Crushed Gravel Price: $1,652,320 ($40/sf - Dirt) Exclusive Option to Purchase 1001 W. Commerce Street @ Fixed Sales Price
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $109,580 |
| Land Assessment | $669,560 | Total Assessment | $779,140 |
Property Taxes
- 00000299767000000
- 00000299764000000
Listing ID: 13764496
Date on Market: 9/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1002 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208
The La Bajada/Trinity Groves Industrial Property at 1002 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS