Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
10035-10045 Pacific Ave 2 Properties Offered at $1,100,000 in Franklin Park, IL

Investment Highlights
- O'Hare Market Area
- 1 Drive-In Dock 1 Exterior Dock
- 14 Ft High Ceiling
Executive Summary
Looking for the perfect industrial footprint just minutes from O'Hare International Airport? 10035-10045 Pacific Ave in Franklin Park, IL is built to power your business. Two units totaling 9,664 sq, Heavy Power 800 Amps, 240-480V power, Climate Controlled, A/C, dual-sided warehouse heaters, insulated roof for 10035. Loading & Layout, 12-14' clear height, 1 drive-in door 12', 1 exterior dock, and an office/warehouse split. Efficiency Energy-saving LED lighting throughout. Parking includes 20 plus spaces, and is an 11-minute walk to the Metra. Zoning Versatile I-1 Light Industrial. Unmatched regional connectivity with immediate access to I-294, I-190, and I-90.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,100,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $81.70 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Total Building Size | 13,464 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.69 AC |
| Price | $1,100,000 |
| Price / SF | $81.70 / SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 13,464 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.69 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10035 Pacific Ave, Franklin Park, IL 60131 | Flex | 9,664 SF | 1958 | - |
| 10045 Pacific Ave, Franklin Park, IL 60131 | Industrial | 3,800 SF | 1958 | - |
1 1
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
10035-10045 Pacific Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.