Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
10078 Market St
North Lima, OH 44452
Steamers Tavern · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 182’ on Market St
- 180’ on Market Street
Amenities
- Corner Lot
About 10078 MARKET ST , NORTH LIMA, OH 44452
Its not every day that you get a opportunity to acquire not only a neighborhood icon, but a business truly steaming with cash flow! The building itself was constructed with one thing in mind, long term ease of operation! You will notice the quality of construction starting at the solid panel doors, thru the entire wall to wall porcelain tile. You will not find a piece of conduit or copper piping thru the kitchen as to allow ease of keeping work space clean. Every inch was carefully and methodically thought out to make this a steaming income producing machine! Central location near major interstates and turnpike. Property features include a large 90 space parking lot freshly paved. Over 10,000 Sq.ft of granite or porcelain installed with a anti-fracture membrane which will last decades! 7 walk-in coolers to keep all food separate which will reduce any cross contamination. 3 phase electrical all updated. Legacy staffing and strong brand will make this a business that will continue for many more decades. Purchase includes a long list of top of the line inventory and equipment. Located in North lima OH. Centrally located near OH./Pa. turnpike. Situated between Boardman OH and Columbiana OH. There is a new $400 Million plaza being constructed currently just a few miles down the road. Great traffic patterns, Hotels surrounding restaurant.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-063-0-011.00-0 | Improvements Assessment | $114,860 |
| Land Assessment | $37,260 | Total Assessment | $152,120 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8073680
Date on Market: 7/11/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 10078 Market St, North Lima, OH 44452
The Retail Property at 10078 Market St, North Lima, OH 44452 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS