Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 9,732 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Cross Streets La Palma Ave

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Tustin La Palma Center
1008-1028 N Tustin Ave
3,862 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $5,793 /MO $69,516 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
27,210 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
8
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200 Volts: 110-120 Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1014
  • 3,862 SF
  • 3-7 Years
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $69,516 /YR $5,793 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Actual Address: 1012 N. Tustin Ave., Anaheim Major street frontage, building and monument signage possible. Currently built as a dance studio, but can be used for gym or other fitness related uses, retail showroom with warehouse. 1 ground level loading door. In addition to base rent of $1.50 per sq. ft., the operating expenses are estimated at $.32 per sq. ft. Call to schedule tour.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1014 3,862 SF 3-7 Years $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $69,516 /YR $5,793 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
Tustin La Palma Center
1008-1028 N Tustin Ave
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
27,210 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
8
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200 Volts: 110-120 Phase: 3

1008-1028 N Tustin Ave - 1st Floor - 1014

Size
3,862 SF
Term
3-7 Years
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $69,516 /YR $5,793 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Tustin La Palma Center
1032-1064 N Tustin Ave
1,488 - 3,628 SF | $19.80 - $20.40 /SF/YR $1.65 - $1.70 /SF/MO $213.13 - $219.58 /m²/YR $17.76 - $18.30 /m²/MO $2,530 - $6,061 /MO $30,355 - $72,727 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
34,040 SF
Lot Size
1.80 AC
Year Built
1979
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200 Volts: 110-120 Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1034 N. Tustin Ave.
  • 1,488 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $30,355 /YR $2,530 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Suite includes 930 sq. ft. office space with a reception and 3 private offices. Single-story unit.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 930 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 1056 N. Tustin Ave.
  • 2,140 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $19.80 /SF/YR $1.65 /SF/MO $42,372 /YR $3,531 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Suite includes 1,215 sq. ft. office space with a reception, 2 private offices and open bullpen office space. 100% HVAC throughout. (No t-bar ceiling in warehouse, but it does have HVAC.) Windows overlook Santa Ana River Lakes fishing lake. No CAM fees.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1034 N. Tustin Ave. 1,488 SF 2-5 Years $20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $30,355 /YR $2,530 /MO Flex - Now
1st Floor - 1056 N. Tustin Ave. 2,140 SF 2-5 Years $19.80 /SF/YR $1.65 /SF/MO $42,372 /YR $3,531 /MO Flex - Now
Tustin La Palma Center
1032-1064 N Tustin Ave
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
34,040 SF
Lot Size
1.80 AC
Year Built
1979
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
11
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200 Volts: 110-120 Phase: 3

1032-1064 N Tustin Ave - 1st Floor - 1034 N. Tustin Ave.

Size
1,488 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$20.40 /SF/YR $1.70 /SF/MO $30,355 /YR $2,530 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1032-1064 N Tustin Ave - 1st Floor - 1056 N. Tustin Ave.

Size
2,140 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$19.80 /SF/YR $1.65 /SF/MO $42,372 /YR $3,531 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Tustin La Palma Center
3800-3822 E La Palma Ave - Tustin/La Palma Business Center
2,242 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $3,363 /MO $40,356 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
39,831 SF
Lot Size
2.11 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
13
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200 Volts: 110-120 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1092 N. Tustin Ave.
  • 2,242 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $40,356 /YR $3,363 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

Suite includes 1,782 sq. ft. office space with a large reception/open office area, one private window office and bullpen office with windows. Building top signage and monument signage is possible. Major street frontage.

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1092 N. Tustin Ave. 2,242 SF 2-5 Years $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $40,356 /YR $3,363 /MO Flex - Now
Tustin La Palma Center
3800-3822 E La Palma Ave - Tustin/La Palma Business Center
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
39,831 SF
Lot Size
2.11 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
13
Power Supply
Amps: 100-200 Volts: 110-120 Phase: 3
Zoning
c - Commercial

3800-3822 E La Palma Ave - 1st Floor - 1092 N. Tustin Ave.

Size
2,242 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $40,356 /YR $3,363 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1008-1028 N Tustin Ave - 1st Floor - 1014

Size 3,862 SF
Term 3-7 Years
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

1032-1064 N Tustin Ave - 1st Floor - 1034 N. Tustin Ave.

Size 1,488 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $20.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Includes 930 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

1032-1064 N Tustin Ave - 1st Floor - 1056 N. Tustin Ave.

Size 2,140 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $19.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

3800-3822 E La Palma Ave - 1st Floor - 1092 N. Tustin Ave.

Size 2,242 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now