This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1008 F St
Arcata, CA 95521
The Pacifica Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 55 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 55
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.30 AC
Building Size 14,314 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1950
Zoning R-MH

About 1008 F ST , ARCATA, CA 95521

Investors dream to own this 17-unit apartment complex with walking distance to Humboldt State University. Owner will carry with 35% down. This income property is located in downtown Arcata and is within 2 blocks of the Arcata Plaza with shopping, restaurants and plenty of services. Multi-story location has 17 X 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom units and each unit is approximately 800 sf. First floor carport parking is below additional two stories of residential units (3-story building).

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 55 - 800

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
021-052-002-000
Land Assessment
$284,454
Improvements Assessment
$1,803,456
Total Assessment
$2,087,910
  • Listing ID: 9924739

  • Date on Market: 11/9/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1008 F St, Arcata, CA 95521