Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Restaurant
  • High-visibility location just off Highway 6 with easy access for local and transient traffic.
  • 30+ Vechile Parking
  • Drive-thru capability to capture fast-service demand and increase throughput.

Executive Summary

This fully equipped restaurant property offers a rare owner-user or investor opportunity in Marlin, Texas, just off State Highway 6. Positioned on a 0.59-acre parcel, the property comprises 2,602 square feet of single-story commercial space designed for food service and quick-service concepts. The building includes four restrooms, a separate freezer shed for expanded storage utility, and comes with all existing furniture and equipment for true turnkey operation.
Key operational enhancements include a drive-thru lane for added customer convenience, revenue generation, and efficient service delivery. A recent installation of a new metal roof provides long-term durability and reduces maintenance requirements. The site features convenient ingress and egress with ample parking accommodating over 30 vehicles, ensuring strong accessibility for local patrons and highway travelers alike. Exceptional visibility and direct frontage along a major highway add to the traffic draw, making this location an excellent platform for expanding or launching a new food-service brand in Central Texas.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $225,500 $86.66
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $160,000 $61.49
Net Operating Income $65,500 $25.17

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Effective Gross Income
Annual $225,500
Annual Per SF $86.66
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $160,000
Annual Per SF $61.49
Net Operating Income
Annual $65,500
Annual Per SF $25.17

Property Facts

Price $250,000
Price Per SF $96.04
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition Business Value Included
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.59 AC
Rentable Building Area 2,603 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1900
Tenancy Single
Zoning R

About 1008 STATE HIGHWAY 6 , MARLIN, TX 76661

Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity in Marlin – Prime Location! Don’t miss this fully equipped restaurant opportunity conveniently located just off Highway 6 in Marlin. This 2,602 sq ft commercial property is ideally suited for an owner-operator or investor looking to step into a ready-to-go food service business. The property comes complete with all furniture and equipment, making it a true turnkey operation. Features include a drive-thru for added convenience and revenue potential, four restrooms, and a separate freezer shed for additional storage. Recent upgrades include a new metal roof, offering long-term durability and reduced maintenance costs. The site also provides ample parking for 30+ vehicles, ensuring easy access for customers and staff. With excellent visibility and quick access to a major highway, this location is ideal for attracting both local traffic and pass-through customers. Seize this opportunity to own a well-positioned restaurant property with everything in place to start or expand your business.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29542
Land Assessment
$17,480
Improvements Assessment
$76,570
Total Assessment
$94,050
  • Listing ID: 40217207

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1008 State Highway 6, Marlin, TX 76661