Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1009 Main St 1,728 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building West Warwick, RI 02893 $199,900 ($115.68/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Flexible space offers a wide range of business and commercial uses
- Located near local schools, healthcare facilities, and municipal services, with a short drive to T.F. Green Airport for regional and national travel
- Situated along Main Street, the property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility
Executive Summary
Versatile commercial property now available in desirable West Warwick location! This flexible space offers a wide range of business and commercial uses, making it ideal for investors, entrepreneurs, or expanding operations. Situated along Main Street, the property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, with close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Just minutes to Route 2 (Bald Hill Road), a major retail corridor featuring restaurants, national retailers, and services. Conveniently located near Warwick Mall and Midland Commons, providing ample shopping and entertainment options. Easy access to Interstate 95 allows for a seamless commute to Providence and surrounding areas. Enjoy nearby outdoor amenities including Riverpoint Park and the Phenix River Walk, offering scenic views and walking paths. Also located near local schools, healthcare facilities, and municipal services, with a short drive to T.F. Green Airport for regional and national travel convenience.
Property Facts
| Price | $199,900 | Rentable Building Area | 1,728 SF |
| Price Per SF | $115.68 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1900 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Price | $199,900 |
| Price Per SF | $115.68 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,728 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WWAR-000003-000038-000000 | Improvements Assessment | $91,300 |
| Land Assessment | $72,200 | Total Assessment | $163,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WWAR-000003-000038-000000
Land Assessment
$72,200
Improvements Assessment
$91,300
Total Assessment
$163,500
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1009 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.