Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
101-105 SE 26th St
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
The Apartments of Poinciana Park · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Investment Highlights
- Less than 1 mile from U.S. 1, 5 minutes to Brightline, and 9 minutes to Fort Lauderdale International Airport.
- Only property in submarket featuring Sixteen 2-bedroom, 1-bath units
- B-3 Zoning allows for future development
- 100% occupied under a master lease, with favorable terms, allowing for upside.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 16 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 50-42-22-11-0510 | Improvements Assessment | $3,543,310 |
| Land Assessment | $56,690 | Total Assessment | $3,600,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
50-42-22-11-0510
Land Assessment
$56,690
Improvements Assessment
$3,543,310
Total Assessment
$3,600,000
Listing ID: 36625853
Date on Market: 7/6/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 101-105 SE 26th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
The Poinciana Park Multifamily Property at 101-105 SE 26th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle River Terrace Apartment Buildings
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Apartment Buildings
- Victoria Park Apartment Buildings
- Lauderdale Beach Apartment Buildings
- North Central Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Progresso Village Apartment Buildings
- Hendricks and Venice Isles Apartment Buildings