Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
101 E Center St
Rochester, MN 55904
The Parker · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
62 Units

Investment Highlights
- Location, Location, Location
- Fully furnished
- Long-term and Short-term rentals
- Secure Building
Property Facts
| No. Units | 62 | Building Size | 19,008 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 87% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2019 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| No. Units | 62 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 19,008 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 87% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2019 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 74.35.44.017965 | Improvements Assessment | $4,025,800 |
| Land Assessment | $537,600 | Total Assessment | $4,563,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
74.35.44.017965
Land Assessment
$537,600
Improvements Assessment
$4,025,800
Total Assessment
$4,563,400
Listing ID: 20131912
Date on Market: 7/2/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 101 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904
The Downtown Rochester Multifamily Property at 101 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS