Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
101 Lea Ave
Nashville, TN 37210
Rutledge Hill · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located in a prime area with numerous businesses and entertainment surrounding the property.
- Surrounded by hospitality buildings and retail buildings..
- Less than 3 minutes away from an abundance of restaurants including Husk, 3rd & Lindsley Bar & Grill, Bar Sovereign and Dunkin
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,548 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1821/2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,146 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.66
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Zoning
DTC
Parking
12 Spaces (1.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 093-11-0-170 | Improvements Assessment | $319,600 |
| Land Assessment | $987,520 | Total Assessment | $1,307,120 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
093-11-0-170
Land Assessment
$987,520
Improvements Assessment
$319,600
Total Assessment
$1,307,120
Listing ID: 20178814
Date on Market: 7/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 101 Lea Ave, Nashville, TN 37210
The Rutledge Hill Office Property at 101 Lea Ave, Nashville, TN 37210 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS